?

Log in

Hannibal Rising Fiction [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Hannibal Rising Fiction

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Hannibal Falling, Part 3. [Mar. 17th, 2007|06:27 pm]
Hannibal Rising Fiction
doctoroohlala
[Current Mood |crushedcrushed]
[Current Music |Jure, Mon Fils! - Laurent Boutonnat]

Title: Hannibal Falling, Part 3.
Author: Me, Laura. :]
Pairing: Sort of Hannibal Lecter/Sophia Laurent [original character / het.]
Rating: PG, still. Nothing graphic or violent in this chapter.
Summary: Hannibal Lecter is invincible, correct?
Disclaimer: Alrighty, let's see. I do not own Hannibal Lecter. But I do own the rather luscious description of him [as played by Gaspard Ulliel] and the original character, Sophia Laurent. :]]

Our hearts know not what our minds are aware of when shadowed by adoration.Collapse )
Link5 comments|Leave a comment

More doodlezez [Mar. 17th, 2007|03:29 am]
Hannibal Rising Fiction

loony_lucifer

Young(er!) Hannibal.


It's all good here in the Memory Palace.
Link3 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Mar. 17th, 2007|05:47 pm]
Hannibal Rising Fiction

zeil9523
[Current Location |Not in hell anymore, I pissed off the devil he kicked me out]
[Current Mood |surprisedsurprised]
[Current Music |Phantom of the Opera Soundtrack]

   Just wow, this is the last part of my series and although I do love it it is so very different from what I had originally planned... whether that is a good or a bad thing we shall never know. Anyhow thankyou for the lovely reviews all of you's and I hope your as impressed with this as I am or at least that it doesn't disappoint.
   My bunnies are of course bitching they are demanding another story, they are also niggling at me for slash vids now that I have a copy of the movie- try explaining poor video quality to them I'll tell you- I know gotta get my bunnies off the crack...


Title: Divine Comedy - Sweetening Sedition
Author: zeil9523
Pairing: Hannibal Lecter/Pascal Popil
Rating: M, maybe a little stronger, told you I suck at rating
Summery: Lets see we ended with Hannibal suggesting that his mouth needed to be entertained... hhhmmm
Disclaimer: I hate these damned things... I in no way own any rights to the movie, nor do I express any official opinions which are shared by anyone who does. How was that?



Also if you are new this is Part Four of a series... the other Three:



Link2 comments|Leave a comment

johanirae Comic - "And in the woods I leave you" - PG [Mar. 15th, 2007|02:12 pm]
Hannibal Rising Fiction

johanirae
Title: And in the woods I leave you (4 page comic)
Hannibal Rising comic - Hannibal and Mischa
Rated: PG. Angst. Hint of movie violence. Takes place during the events with Dortlich in the forest, based on only the movie.
Disclaimer I don’t own Hannibal Rising. Don’t make no dough outta this. Never did. Please dun sue!!!

preview


Men leave, children grow up, parents pass away. The ones who are there, from cradle to grave, are our sisters. - anon
LinkLeave a comment

Very well writien story at FF.net [Mar. 13th, 2007|10:35 pm]
Hannibal Rising Fiction

kudva21
Hey guys I was over at FF.net and I cam across this fanfic, and complety feel in love with it. Its Amazingly written and sheer genius I just wanted to share it with you guys, because I fear it wont get many reviews, and i think this story deserves a million. this is truly a "Hannibal Lecter" story the words in witch this Author uses are brilliant, and it would be a shame for me not to share this magnificent story with others. Please check it out!

Author:Smithsbabe65

Titel:Ravenous

Summary: Based on the film “Hannibal Rising”. This takes place two years after the events of the movie. After a stressful residency at John Hopkins University, the Good Doctor decides to take a long needed holiday.

Being a connoisseur of fine wine, he travels west to the lush vineyards of Napa Valley, California. Soon after arriving, he is unexpectedly reunited with someone from his past. Much to his surprise, feelings of longing and desire are rekindled. But as he is getting reacquainted with his lost love, an old foe and rival also comes calling.

With his security in jeopardy, will young Dr. Lecter have to resort his unique culinary talents once more?

Rated M for gore, violence and sexual situations. Hannibal/Lady Murasaki and of course Inspector Popil.

http://www.fanfiction.net/s/3436295/1/ < thers the link. =) Enjoy!
Link5 comments|Leave a comment

Parody Script Icons [Mar. 13th, 2007|06:58 pm]
Hannibal Rising Fiction

erunamiryene
[Current Location |at home]
[Current Mood |amusedtee hee!]
[Current Music |none]

I'm going to have more, but these are the first 2 I thought of. :D

Link17 comments|Leave a comment

Hannibal Rising Parody Script [Mar. 14th, 2007|08:39 am]
Hannibal Rising Fiction

johanirae
Hey um, I don't usually write a lot, but I made this a while back... hope you all enjoy :D

Title: Hannibal Rising Parody Script
Rated: PG. ... some bad jokes and inneundo. Nothing too bad to warn about, I think
Disclaimer I don’t own Hannibal Rising. Don’t make no dough outta this. Never did. Please dun sue!!! Oh yeah, I do actually like the movie quite a lot. Just having a little fun laughing at stuff. Please dun take offence
Credit: Thanks so much to cs_whitewolf for the beta :D

Sample:

RANDOM NAZI: I’ll let you join the SS toilet cleaning division only if you kill this innocent Jew cook here! Now I know you would be horribly tortured by the ethical dilemmas in taking a life to save your own, the futility of war—

GRUTAS: *kills cook* It’s done boss.

RANDOM NAZI: …… *is kinda freaked out*




I’m gonna slap the communism into you, boy! *bitchslap*
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Mar. 10th, 2007|02:20 am]
Hannibal Rising Fiction

valeria_15
[Current Music |violet; hole]

Hi, I’m new here, but I don’t have a fanfiction or icons to contribute; however, I do have a set of sentences I wrote for the couple: Lady Murasaki and Hannibal.
wordprompts
Link8 comments|Leave a comment

Fandoodlezzz. [Mar. 9th, 2007|01:33 am]
Hannibal Rising Fiction

loony_lucifer
[Current Mood |wasssssABIII!]

Have some fandoodles.

Soon-to-be Dr. Hannibal "the Cannibal" Lecter.


A Starling. (Warning: This one's slightly gross. For medical purposes. I swear.)

Actually, i kinda like her this way better. Say what?

Yum.

Japanese: ware, arubeki - I should be myself.

Crack!doodle. Have you ever wondered what the world would be like if Dr. Lecter teamed up with Willy Wonka? Imagine the kinds of 'candy' the world would wind up with.


Btw, feel free to steal these.
Link3 comments|Leave a comment

A Whole Lot of Icons [Mar. 7th, 2007|08:33 pm]
Hannibal Rising Fiction

erunamiryene
[Current Location |on my chaise]
[Current Mood |arteeeeestic]
[Current Music |"Babe" (yeah, the pig movie)]

Here are icons I'm working on for an icon challenge. My subject is Hannibal, so I figure they'd fit here. :D

I'm posting the table with the themes they're going to go with. :) The numbers aren't in order because there're a few I haven't done yet (I have to do 50 themed ones, and 50 artist choice ones), but the themes correlate with the icon, at least. XD

Cause there's a bunchCollapse )
Link13 comments|Leave a comment

navigation
[ viewing | 10 entries back ]
[ go | earlier/later ]